April 27, 2017

North Pole Final Results Posted

North Pole Final Results Posted

Here are the results for Day 2 of the 2010 North Pole Championships:

ALASKA DOG MUSHERS’ASSOCIATION, INC
NORTH POLE – 1ST DAY
28 February 2010
Chena Lakes Recreation Area
4-DOG 3.8 MILES
BIB ELAPSED 1ST DAY TOTAL WIN REMARKS
NO. MUSHER TIME TIME TIME ORDER
1 Scott Campbell 11:04.6 11:01.7 22:06.3 1
2 Malinda Holmes 11:19.0 11:25.3 22:44.3 2
4 Jennifer Probert 11:26.2 11:43.7 23:09.9 3
3 Karen Schaad 11:27.0 11:45.6 23:12.6 4
5 Greg Jurek 11:43.0 12:24.6 24:07.6 5
6 Donna Thompson 12:15.3 12:29.8 24:45.1 6
7 Andy Heutten 12:39.8 12:58.9 25:38.7 7
8 Marie Wynn 12:42.9 13:19.9 26:02.8 8
9 Roger Champaigne 14:13.6 14:40.6 28:54.2 9
10 Faith Gregory 18:46.7 17:05.0 35:51.7 10
6-DOG 6.5 MILES
BIB ELAPSED 1ST DAY TOTAL WIN REMARKS
NO. MUSHER TIME TIME TIME ORDER
1 Ami Gjestson 19:14.8 18:53.5 38:08.3 1
2 Jennifer Probert 19:31.2 19:33.1 39:04.3 2
4 Gracie Callis 20:14.3 20:28.0 40:42.3 3
3 Bonnie Borba 20:30.6 20:15.2 40:45.8 4
5 Dave Johnson 20:18.2 20:32.1 40:50.3 5
6 Karen Schaad 20:57.2 20:54.4 41:51.6 6
8 Angie Fitch 20:59.3 21:14.2 42:13.5 7
7 Paul Gregory 21:13.3 21:09.5 42:22.8 8
9 Beth Callis 21:36.1 21:54.0 43:30.1 9
10 Andrea Swingley 22:08.6 22:02.7 44:11.3 10
11 Marya Lewanski 24:22.8 23:48.1 48:10.9 11
10-DOG 12.1 MILES
BIB ELAPSED 1ST DAY TOTAL WIN REMARKS
NO. MUSHER TIME TIME TIME ORDER
1 Jennifer Probert 36:25.0 35:14.0 1:11:39.0 1
3 Dori Hollingsworth 36:50.2 36:30.2 1:13:20.4 2
2 Amanda Byrd 38:54.9 36:18.3 1:15:13.2 3
5 Debbie McGrath 37:59.2 37:22.3 1:15:21.5 4
4 Ed Arobio 38:14.4 37:19.8 1:15:34.2 5
6 Grahame Howe 38:06.1 37:54.4 1:16:00.5 6
7 Carrie Erhart 38:36.6 38:01.9 1:16:38.5 7
11 Dave Johnson 38:46.5 39:37.4 1:18:23.9 8
10 Curtis Erhart 39:46.2 39:25.0 1:19:11.2 9
8 Clifton Carroll 40:58.8 38:46.0 1:19:44.8 10
9 Hillary Schwafel 40:55.1 39:02.7 1:19:57.8 11
12 Mike Fields 42:39.1 41:11.5 1:23:50.6 12
13 Lyndon Thomas SCRATCH 42:23.7

You can also find the full results here.

Related posts